DSD Outstanding Consulting Rosarians

1961    *Thomas Donaldson               Smyrna, GA

1962    No Award

1963    *Elizabeth Hulett                    Jacksonville, FL

1964    Mrs. Curtis Bryant                  Atlanta, GA

1965    *Mrs. John O. Broadway        Huntsville, AL

1966    *Mrs. Fred T. Woolverton      Ponte Vedra Bch, FL

1967    *J. D. Blair                              Atlanta, GA

1968    No Award

1969    Dr. Rubert Prevatt                   Lakeland, FL

1970    *W. Henry Hunt                     Birmingham, AL

1971    *Mrs. S. M. Greene                Coral Gables, FL

1972    *Miss Mary Bostick               Havana, FL

1973    *Mrs. Frank B. Hirsh              Clearwater, FL

1974    *Ernie Allardt                         Lake Worth, FL

1975    *Dr. Hal D. Bennett               Graceville, FL

1976    George Sturgeon                     Clearwater, FL

1977    *Thomas B. Harrell                 Macon, GA

1978    *Linus Olson                           Orange City, FL

1979    *Dr. Marvous Mostellar          Atlanta, GA

1980    *Katie Lampkin                      Bradenton, FL

1981    *Anita Smith                           Canton, GA

1982    *Frank B. Hirsh                      Clearwater, FL

1983    Mrs. Clyde F. Jackson             Enterprise, AL

1984    *Floyd Partridge                     Macon, GA

1985    *Margaret Donaldson             Havana, FL

1986    Montine Herring                     Whigham, GA

1987    *Alan B. Wolking                   Tampa, FL

1988    *Dan Morrell                           Stuart, FL

1989    Bob Eskew                              Birmingham, AL

1990    *Bob Dickens                         Macon, GA

1991    Al Young                                Montgomery, AL

1992    Edwin J. Duckett                    Jacksonville, FL

1993    *Vasta Yarborough                 Whigham, GA

1994    *Ed Griffith                            Mobile, AL

1995    *Bill Tevepaugh                      Jacksonville, FL

1996    *Jimmy Jones                         Montgomery, AL

1997    Charles & *Ada Alcott           Orlando, FL

1998    Dr. Stuart Smith                      Tallahassee, FL

1999    *Dr. Don Ziegler                     Atlanta, GA

2000    Eula Richards                          Fort Myers, FL

2001    Mel Bough                              Fort Myers, FL

2002    Margarita L. M. Calvet           Miami, FL

2003    Anna Price                              Tallahassee, FL

2003    Ralph Stream                          Micanopy, FL

2004    Sam & Nell Cunningham       Havana, FL

2004    *Tom & Shirley Mullins         Gainesville, FL

2005    Mayre Parr                              Birmingham, AL

2005    Linda Guy                               Mobile, AL

2006    Connie Vierbicky                    Sarasota, FL

2007    Louise Stafford                      Snellville, GA

2008    Bobbie Reed                           Atlanta, GA

2009    Jim & Kay Harrell                   St. Simons Island, GA

2010    Connie Vierbicky                    Sarasota, FL

2011    Will Evans                              Tampa, FL

2012    Walter & Linda Reed             Peachtree City, GA

2013    Cathy Farmer                          Woodstock, GA

2014    Marty & Elaine Pawlikowski Sanford, FL

2015    Nancy Stout                            The Villages, FL

2016    Glen Schulman                       Pensacola, FL